Grand Chapter Committees


FINANCE:
Thomas W. Snyder, Chairman (2017)
G. Clay Smith (2021), James Roy Elliott (2019),
Douglas J. Van Griner (2018), Paul E. Wunsche (2020)
PURPOSES AND POLICIES:
Jack Harper (2020), Chairman
G. Duane Anthony (2017), T.E. Gene Carnes (2021),
Bradley S. Billings (2018),Tommy F. Chapman (2019)

JURISPRUDENCE:
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., Chairman (2021)
F.E. Skip Smith (2017), Russell C. Brown (2018),
David E. Houston (2019), William M. Gerhardt III (2020)
GRAND OFFICERS' REPORTS:
John C. Elkinton (2019), Chairman
Karl J. Krayer (2021), John A. Tuttle, Jr. (2017),
Robert C. Madison (2018), Larry Tucker (2020)

BY-LAWS:
Bart Henderson (2020), Chairman
Charles Steve Wolfe (2021), Pedro A. Alanis (2018),
Clarence J. Laney (2019), Thomas F. Griffin (2017)
RECOGNITIONS, HONORS AND AWARDS:
Cortney Harvey (2021), Chairman
Robert M. Loflin (2020), Stephen L. McCoy (2017),
John R. Dunn (2018), Mark D. Myer (2019)

YORK RITE
FESTIVAL, LIAISON & COORDINATING:

Tommy Chance Chapman (2020), Chairman
G. Gayle Corbett (2017),
Stuart D. Shaw (2018),
Dock F. Dixon (2019),
B.J. Young (2021)
COMMITTEE ON INVESTMENTS:
Timothy F.E. Towson, Chairman (2017)
L.E. Lee Nodwell (2021), Adam G. Frey (2018)
Richard W. Gaiser (2019), Brian R. Dodson (2020)

HISTORY AND PRESERVATION
Jimmy R. Rumsey (2018), Chairman
Charles E. McKay (2019), Bruce Hammond (2020)
Christian D. Moore (2021), Douglas Collins (2017)
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE:
Carl W. Wunsche, Chairman
S. Lane Pierce, Charles E. McKay,
Dwight W. Phillips, Harold E. Brown

PRINTING:
Orville L. O'Neill, Chairman
Cecil R. Curry, II, James D. Manley,
Joe V. Pool, Johnny A. Young
CREDENTIALS:
Dan W. Turner, Chairman
Keith A. Bates, Max Marble,
Alan H. Poff, M. Gene Terrell

MEMORIALS:
Kenneth B. Fischer, Chairman
Judge Risley, Joe R. Gilmore,
H. David Moore, Paul E. Wunsche
NEW CHAPTERS:
A. Glen McCandless, Chairman
Rex S. Lewis, N.W. Butch Hanna, Jr,
Gary Freedman, Thomas C. Winger

GRIEVANCES & APPEALS:
Jerry L. Pingle, Chairman
Matt M. Cast, Errol Pena
Howard Stewart, Michael L. Hazel
SOUND COMMITTEE:
Joseph W. Sherwin, Chairman
James D. Kirkpatrick
V. Sammy Allsbrooks

INTERNET :
Michael Blair, Chairman
James A. Wheeler, Joseph Spencer
COMMITTEE ON WORK :
David G. Rogers (2018), Chairman
Onnie H. Weaver, Jr. (2019), Jim Manley (2020),
Alfred Machts, Jr. (2021), Timothy F.E. Towson (2017)
Barry Brunk, Secretary (972-655-4081)

GRAND CHAPTER MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Terry L. Flippo, Chairman
Roger A. Jacobsen, Region 1
James M. Mike Pledger, Region 2
Mitchell L. Hammack, Region 3
Stuart D. Shaw, Region 4
Jack M. Harper, II, Region 5
Bob Brunk, Region 6
Jerry Pingle, Region 7
Gary H. Freedman, Region 8
Jackie W. Matthews, Region 9
DIRECTORS OF THE TEXAS
MASONIC RETIREMENT CENTER
(RETIREMENT COMMITTEE):

James Roy Elliott, President (2018)
Clarence Joy Laney, Vice President (2020)
James D. Manley, Secretary (2019)
Richard Gaiser, Director (2017)
Charles Steve Wolfe, Director (2021)
Gary B. Blair, Superintendent
Kenneth E. Cooley, Treasurer
Guy W. Hull II, J.D., Attorney