York Rite Chapters in Texas


Chapter No. Dist. City Meeting High Priest Secretary   
San Felipe de Austin18La Marque3rd WednesdayMichael PalkowetzTed Armstrong, Jr.
Washington28Houston 2nd MondayJoseph A. TaylorDarrin I. Pitts
Jerusalem36Navasota3rd MondayGuy Burroughs, IIIDavid M. Rice
Brenham56Chappel Hill3rd ThursdayGary MosmeyerJerry Jackson
Lone Star619Austin3rd WednesdayRoger GlickGeorge Moxley
San Jacinto76Huntsville3rd TuesdayLawrence Neill HodgesPaul D. Cobb
Rising Star93San Augustine2nd ThursdayRon GillilandTerry Johnson
Palestine104Palestine4th ThursdayBuck CarrollEads B. Blaser, Jr.
Cherokee114Troup3rd MondayLarry E. BlackwellBurl Wayne Boggs
Marshall192Marshall2nd MondayJesse M. Newton
Tyler244Tyler4th ThursdayJohn WebbJoel Graeter
Carthage282Carthage4th TuesdayTracy PeaceMichael Welch
Zerubbabel306Normangee2nd WednesdayRoy Earl BuckleyGary W. Adams
Columbia349West Columbia1st ThursdayJohn L. PresaClarence R. Sellers
Corsicana4115Corsicana2nd MondayRichard Glynn SaundersColby Spicer
Waco4517Waco4th ThursdayJames Lewis CurboRaymond Harper
Dallas4713Dallas1st/2nd MondayGene "Bud" ForesterAaron B. Cassity
Gonzales5121Gonzales2nd MondayGlen SachtlebenStephen Henrichs
Bonham5211Bonham3rd TuesdayJames KincadeDerrick T. Valchar
Haggai5325McKinney4th TuesdayR. Brian CookRoger Jacobsen
Dale E. Miller554Gun Barrel City2nd MondayJohn R. IrvinPreston Green
Mount Horeb5720Mahomet4th SaturdayCarl Keith CrissGottfried Willliam (Bill) Volland
Fort Worth5826Arlington2nd Saturday Ricky CoxJerry W. Taylor
Sherman6211Sherman4th ThursdayNicolas DeVcentisKeith A. Bates
Sulphur Springs6310Sulphur Springs3rd ThursdayRandall MitchellE. Jason Rabe
Springtown7518Weatherford2nd WednesdayMichael W. RobersonHoward R. Hubbard
Orange785Orange2nd MondayBarry C. FosterDennis K. Bishop
Dad Pender8025Denton2nd TuesdayJustin WinchKenneth Cotter
W. T. Austin876Bryan3rd TuesdayVernon HolgoinJerry W. Jackson
Corpus Christi9123Corpus Christi2nd WednesdayRoberto Gonzalez, Jr.Robert Dodd
Grandview9316Grandview4th TuesdayDamon HuseSteven Hayes
Cleburne10016Cleburne1st ThursdayDavid R. LloydRaymond L. Luther
Cooper10122Pleasanton2nd TuesdayDavid PotterEdward L. McClure, Jr.
R.C. Buckner10813Addison1st FridayWilliam WheelerRex S. Lewis
Greenville11410Greenville3rd MondayDarrell ThomasCharles L. Mize
San Marcos12919San Marcos4th ThursdayBradley D. FrenchGeorge A. Wilhite
Ennis13515Ennis4th ThursdayJim Miles NashBarry D. Brunk, Sr.
Stephenville14018Stephenville4th MondayKenneth W. LunsfordKenneth G. Foreman
C.O. Jones14119Leander2nd ThursdayThomas HelperJeff Schlieve
Terrell14612Terrell2nd ThursdayRobert E. Boykin, IIIJames Robert Sutton
Hillsboro15216Covington2nd MondayE. Dixon ToneyJack M. Harper, II
El Paso15731El Paso3rd WednesdayIsmael GutierrezJames A. Beale
San Angelo17029San Angelo4th TuesdayT. Steve SchlittlerWm. F. Rusty Culp
Keystone17230Midland4th MondayJohn L. Treat, Sr.Howard Stewart
Longview1772Longview1st MondayLarry V.C. TidwellW. Mack LaGrone
Laredo18534Laredo1st MondayJerald W. SparebergCharles A. Whitfield
Beaumont1885Beaumont2nd TuesdayWayne MorventSteven J. Phillips
Beeville19123Beeville1st MondayCarl F. White, IIIJohnny A. Young
Amarillo19633Amarillo2nd FridayRobert C. Russell, Jr.Terry L. Flippo
Llano19720Llano3rd TuesdayWayne WalkerE. E. (Buster) Williams
Temple19917Temple2nd TuesdayCasey D. StanislawRandy Clifton
Wichita Falls20227Wichita Falls2nd MondayChase ThorntonJerry O. Williams
Midlothian21114Midlothian1st MondayKristopher M. MiddlebrooksJames Roy Elliott
Floydada22732Floydada5th SaturdayCorey JohnstonWes Campbell
Lufkin2403Lufkin2nd TuesdayHal GreerRonnie Wilson
Alpha24335Del Rio3rd ThursdayMichael DowneyRobert Miller
Lubbock24832Lubbock2nd ThursdayFinus BranhamJerry Hendrick
B. T. Estes2631Texarkana1st MondayTimothy R. MeadowsRoger K. Batchelor
Rio Vista2707Dayton 3rd ThursdayMichael LoweryEric Harris
Florence27520FlorenceFull Moon SaturdayAllan FriedrichSidney D. Hayes
Kerrville30522Kerrville2nd MondayWilliam Ray Lynn, Jr.James A. Wheeler
Big Country31028Stamford4th TuesdayKenneth Don WilliamsJerry L. Pingle
Teague32015Teague4th ThursdayWilliam NolandTroy Miller
Port Lavaca33823Port Lavaca3rd MondayJohn Alexander YoungJack E. Beeler
Seguin34421Seguin4th MondayErnesto CastenedaNick R. Ramos
Henderson3612Henderson3rd ThursdayTom BrownEvan Dean
Texas36226Fort Worth1st TuesdayRobert R. Trevathan, IIIL.O. "Neal" Addy, Jr.
Arlington37626Arlington2nd MondayDon LaughlinJoseph Spencer
Whitesboro37711Whitesboro4th TuesdayThomas Lee KlingnerH. Allen Carrigan
Southside37826Fort Worth1st TuesdayDickie Thomas EdwardsJason L. Lesikar
San Antonio38122San Antonio1st WednesdayAdam G. FreyGerald F. Nowotny
Goose Creek4087Baytown2nd ThursdayJimmy E. BartonJames A. McCormick
Tarrant41626Fort Worth2nd ThursdayRobert E. FranklinJoe Orona
Seagoville41913Seagoville1st WednesdayJonathan A. PurifoyDavid G. Rogers, pro-tem
George Washington42213Richardson1st MondayDavid BuckleyR. Jeff Smith
Will N. Kidd4247Houston1st WednesdayJames David Willard IIRobert Foreman
Hidalgo43424Edinburg3rd WednesdayOliver OstorgaRuben Elizando
Mabank43512Mabank4th MondayJames R. LewisSteven R. Bledsoe
Port Neches4365Port Neches4th MondayJerry SaundersJeff R. Felder, III
Borger43733Borger3rd MondayCole TefertillerTerry L. Flippo
Helotes44422Helotes2nd WednesdayRoger CockrellLarry Collins
East Texas4492Overton4th TuesdayJames W. "Jim" BrumleyRandall Morris
Quanah45027Quanah2nd MondayColton DanielNorman G. Rockholt
Garland45113Garland2nd ThursdayMark ClarkTimothy F.E. Towson
Burnet45320Burnet3rd ThursdayZackwan A. NatafjiThomas N. Turner, Sr.
Granbury45418Granbury4th ThursdayJames D. ManleyJerry W. Wilson
Pasadena4558Deer Park 1st TuesdayRobert E. Little, IIIKenneth B. Fischer
Park Place4588Houston3rd FridayThomas C. WhippleArthur Souza, Jr.
Southeast Texas4655Kirbyville3rd ThursdayLindel SmithDavid Foster
Richmond4679Richmond2nd ThursdayDon JaroszewskiRobert Hinojosa
Riverside46826Keller2nd MondayJohn C. HriscoDaniel E. Queen
Blue Bonnet47022San Antonio3rd ThursdayRickey E. FrenchH. Nelson Dunn
North Houston4727Houston4th WednesdayDavid J. SavellJohn A. Kleinfelder, Sr.
Love Field47813Dallas2nd WednesdayMiguel GarciaJustin Bauer
Lloyd L. Gibson4817Channelview3rd TuesdayHomer L. O`Fallin, IIIRobert J. Reeves
Killeen48417Killeen3rd MondayTimothy T. FleischerDouglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr.
Ridglea48526Fort Worth3rd WednesdayRichard J. KasparianDavid Buckner
Grand Prairie48914Grand Prairie2nd FridayErick S. KilpatrickRobert G. Kirk
Cleveland4907Conroe4th FridayRosendo JimenezMichael R. DeFrance
Hurst49226Hurst3rd MondayMark T. PughMerle W. "Wally" Jones
Brownsville49524Brownsville2nd ThursdayJaime IbarraFabriel Cisneros