York Rite Chapters in Texas


Chapter No. Dist. City Meeting High Priest Secretary   
Alpha24335Del Rio3rd ThursdayMichael DowneyRobert Miller
Amarillo19633Amarillo2nd FridayRobert C. Russell, Jr.Terry L. Flippo
Arlington37626Arlington2nd MondayDon LaughlinJoseph Spencer
B. T. Estes2631Texarkana1st MondayTimothy R. MeadowsRoger K. Batchelor
Beaumont1885Beaumont2nd TuesdayWayne MorventSteven J. Phillips
Beeville19123Beeville1st MondayCarl F. White, IIIJohnny A. Young
Big Country31028Stamford4th TuesdayKenneth Don WilliamsJerry L. Pingle
Blue Bonnet47022San Antonio3rd ThursdayRickey E. FrenchH. Nelson Dunn
Bonham5211Bonham3rd TuesdayJames KincadeDerrick T. Valchar
Borger43733Borger3rd MondayCole TefertillerTerry L. Flippo
Brenham56Chappel Hill3rd ThursdayGary MosmeyerJerry Jackson
Brownsville49524Brownsville2nd ThursdayJaime IbarraFabriel Cisneros
Burnet45320Burnet3rd ThursdayZackwan A. NatafjiThomas N. Turner, Sr.
C.O. Jones14119Leander2nd ThursdayThomas HelperJeff Schlieve
Carthage282Carthage4th TuesdayTracy PeaceMichael Welch
Cherokee114Troup3rd MondayLarry E. BlackwellBurl Wayne Boggs
Cleburne10016Cleburne1st ThursdayDavid R. LloydRaymond L. Luther
Cleveland4907Conroe4th FridayDennis R. WigginsMichael R. DeFrance
Columbia349West Columbia1st ThursdayJohn L. PresaClarence R. Sellers
Cooper10122Pleasanton2nd TuesdayJames A. Whary, IIEdward L. McClure, Jr.
Corpus Christi9123Corpus Christi2nd WednesdayRoberto Gonzalez, Jr.Robert Dodd
Corsicana4115Corsicana2nd MondayRichard Glynn SaundersColby Spicer
Dad Pender8025Denton2nd TuesdayJustin WinchKenneth Cotter
Dale E. Miller554Gun Barrel City2nd MondayJohn R. IrvinPreston Green
Dallas4713Dallas1st/2nd MondayGene "Bud" ForesterAaron B. Cassity
East Texas4492Overton4th TuesdayBruce BakerRandall Morris
El Paso15731El Paso3rd WednesdayHector C. LaraJames A. Beale
Ennis13515Ennis4th ThursdayJim Miles NashBarry D. Brunk, Sr.
Florence27520FlorenceFull Moon SaturdayAllan FriedrichSidney D. Hayes
Floydada22732Floydada5th SaturdayCorey JohnstonWes Campbell
Fort Worth5826Arlington2nd Saturday Robert RudewickeJerry W. Taylor
Garland45113Garland2nd ThursdayMark ClarkTimothy F.E. Towson
George Washington42213Richardson1st MondayMichael RoneyR. Jeff Smith
Gonzales5121Gonzales2nd MondayGlen SachtlebenStephen Henrichs
Goose Creek4087Baytown2nd ThursdayJimmy E. BartonJames A. McCormick
Granbury45418Granbury4th ThursdayJames D. ManleyJerry W. Wilson
Grand Prairie48914Grand Prairie2nd FridayErick S. KilpatrickRobert G. Kirk
Grandview9316Grandview4th TuesdayDamon HuseSteven Hayes
Greenville11410Greenville3rd MondayDarrell ThomasCharles L. Mize
Haggai5325McKinney4th TuesdayR. Brian CookRoger Jacobsen
Helotes44422Helotes2nd WednesdayRoger CockrellLarry Collins
Henderson3612Henderson3rd ThursdayTom BrownEvan Dean
Hidalgo43424Edinburg3rd WednesdayOliver OstorgaRuben Elizando
Hillsboro15216Covington2nd MondayE. Dixon ToneyJack M. Harper, II
Hurst49226Hurst3rd MondayPatrick L. WimberlyMerle W. "Wally" Jones
Jerusalem36Navasota3rd MondayGuy Burroughs, IIIDavid M. Rice
Kerrville30522Kerrville2nd MondayWilliam Ray Lynn, Jr.James A. Wheeler
Keystone17230Midland4th MondayJohn L. Treat, Sr.Howard Stewart
Killeen48417Killeen3rd MondayMauro R. NarvaezDouglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr.
Lafayette4810Paris3rd TuesdayWilliam S. ChipmanJames E. Parsons
Laredo18534Laredo1st MondayJerald W. SparebergCharles A. Whitfield
Llano19720Llano3rd TuesdayStacey D. NoblesE. E. (Buster) Williams
Lloyd L. Gibson4817Channelview3rd TuesdayHomer L. O`Fallin, IIIRobert J. Reeves
Lone Star619Austin3rd WednesdayOtis Carl SizemoreGeorge Moxley
Longview1772Longview1st MondayLarry V.C. TidwellW. Mack LaGrone
Love Field47813Dallas2nd WednesdayMiguel GarciaJustin Bauer
Lubbock24832Lubbock2nd ThursdayFinus BranhamJerry Hendrick
Lufkin2403Lufkin2nd TuesdayHal GreerRonnie Wilson
Mabank43512Mabank4th MondayBill CunninghamSteven R. Bledsoe
Marshall192Marshall2nd MondayJesse M. NewtonJoseph F. Hudson
Midlothian21114Midlothian1st MondayKristopher M. MiddlebrooksJames Roy Elliott
Mount Horeb5720Mahomet4th SaturdayCarl Keith CrissGottfried Willliam (Bill) Volland
North Houston4727Houston4th WednesdayDavid J. SavellJohn A. Kleinfelder, Sr.
Orange785Orange2nd MondayBarry C. FosterDennis K. Bishop
Palestine104Palestine4th ThursdayBuck CarrollEads B. Blaser, Jr.
Park Place4588Houston3rd FridayEdward T. PeeblesArthur Souza, Jr.
Pasadena4558Deer Park 1st TuesdayFlynt BlackwellJason L. Romike
Port Lavaca33823Port Lavaca3rd MondayJohn Alexander YoungJack E. Beeler
Port Neches4365Port Neches4th MondayJerry SaundersJeff R. Felder, III
Quanah45027Quanah2nd MondayColton DanielNorman G. Rockholt
R.C. Buckner10813Addison1st FridayWilliam WheelerRex S. Lewis
Richmond4679Richmond2nd ThursdayDon JaroszewskiRobert Hinojosa
Ridglea48526Fort Worth3rd WednesdayRoy Dean FosterDavid Buckner
Rio Vista2707Dayton 3rd ThursdayMichael LoweryEric Harris
Rising Star93San Augustine2nd ThursdayRon GillilandTerry Johnson
Riverside46826Keller2nd MondayJohn C. HriscoDaniel E. Queen
San Angelo17029San Angelo4th TuesdayT. Steve SchlittlerWm. F. Rusty Culp
San Antonio38122San Antonio1st WednesdayReid McLeodGerald F. Nowotny
San Felipe de Austin18La Marque3rd WednesdayWarren OutlawTed Armstrong, Jr.
San Jacinto76Huntsville3rd TuesdayLawrence Neill HodgesPaul D. Cobb
San Marcos12919San Marcos4th ThursdayBradley D. FrenchGeorge A. Wilhite
Seagoville41913Seagoville1st WednesdayJonathan A. PurifoyDavid G. Rogers, pro-tem
Seguin34421Seguin4th MondayJames T. ParrisRobert B. Ierien
Sherman6211Sherman4th ThursdayNicolas DeVcentisKeith A. Bates
Southeast Texas4655Kirbyville3rd ThursdayLindel SmithDavid Foster
Southside37826Fort Worth1st TuesdayNathaniel McElroyJason L. Lesikar
Springtown7518Weatherford2nd WednesdayMichael W. RobersonHoward R. Hubbard
Stephenville14018Stephenville4th MondayKenneth W. LunsfordKenneth G. Foreman
Sulphur Springs6310Sulphur Springs3rd ThursdayRandall MitchellE. Jason Rabe
Tarrant41626Fort Worth2nd ThursdayRobert E. FranklinJoe Orona
Teague32015Teague4th ThursdayWilliam NolandTroy Miller
Temple19917Temple2nd TuesdayLowell K. WilbournRandy Clifton
Terrell14612Terrell2nd ThursdayRobert E. Boykin, IIIJames Robert Sutton
Texas36226Fort Worth1st TuesdayRobert Raymond Trevathan, IIIL.O. "Neal" Addy, Jr.
Tyler244Tyler4th ThursdayTemple HoltJoel Graeter
W. T. Austin876Bryan3rd TuesdayVernon HolgoinJerry W. Jackson
Waco4517Waco4th ThursdayGeorge Raymond HarperJ. Lester Taylor
Washington28Houston 2nd MondayMichael MeierDarrin I. Pitts
Whitesboro37711Whitesboro4th TuesdayThomas Lee KlingnerH. Allen Carrigan
Wichita Falls20227Wichita Falls2nd MondayRusty ParkJerry O. Williams
Will N. Kidd4247Houston1st WednesdayDavid WillardRobert Foreman
Zerubbabel306Normangee2nd WednesdayRoy Earl BuckleyGary W. Adams