York Rite Chapters in Texas


Chapter No. Dist. City Meeting High Priest Secretary   
San Felipe de Austin18La Marque3rd WednesdayWarren OutlawTed Armstrong, Jr.
Washington28Houston 2nd MondayMichael MeierDarrin I. Pitts
Jerusalem36Navasota3rd MondayDavis VaughnDavid M. Rice
Brenham56Chappel Hill3rd ThursdayGary MosmeyerJerry Jackson
Lone Star619Austin3rd WednesdayOtis Carl SizemoreGeorge Moxley
San Jacinto76Huntsville3rd TuesdayLawrence N. HodgesPaul D. Cobb
Rising Star93San Augustine2nd ThursdayRon GillilandTerry Johnson
Palestine104Palestine4th ThursdayErnest C. Wolfe, IIICharles L. Steen
Cherokee114Troup3rd MondayRichard FitchBurl Wayne Boggs
Marshall192Marshall2nd MondayJesse M. NewtonJoseph F. Hudson
Tyler244Tyler4th ThursdayTemple HoltJoel Graeter
Carthage282Carthage4th TuesdayKarl T. OneyO.J. Britton
Zerubbabel306Normangee2nd WednesdayW.A. Billsing, IIGary W. Adams
Columbia349West Columbia1st ThursdayJohn L. PresaClarence R. Sellers
Corsicana4115Corsicana2nd MondayRichard Glynn SaundersColby Spicer
Waco4517Waco4th ThursdayGeorge Raymond HarperJ. Lester Taylor
Dallas4713Dallas1st/2nd MondayLarry J. Jones, Jr.Aaron B. Cassity
Lafayette4810Paris3rd TuesdayWilliam S. ChipmanJames E. Parsons
Gonzales5121Gonzales2nd MondayGlen SachtlebenStephen Henrichs
Bonham5211Bonham3rd TuesdayJames KincadeDerrick T. Valchar
Haggai5325McKinney4th TuesdayJackie EdwardsRoger Jacobsen
Dale E. Miller554Gun Barrel City2nd MondayJohn R. IrvinJames R. Green
Mount Horeb5720Mahomet4th SaturdayRobert L. WalkerGottfried Willliam (Bill) Volland
Fort Worth5826Arlington2nd Saturday Robert RudewickeJerry W. Taylor
Sherman6211Sherman4th ThursdayF. Glen DayKeith A. Bates
Sulphur Springs6310Sulphur Springs3rd ThursdayLarry ArgenbrightE. Jason Rabe
Springtown7518Weatherford2nd WednesdayMichael Ray WilburHoward R. Hubbard
Orange785Orange2nd MondayBarry C. FosterDennis K. Bishop
Dad Pender8025Denton2nd TuesdayCharles SpringerKenneth Cotter
W. T. Austin876Bryan3rd TuesdayJerry W. JacksonMichael W. Simpson
Corpus Christi9123Corpus Christi2nd WednesdayClay R. ElliottRobert Dodd
Grandview9316Grandview4th TuesdayDamon HuseSteven Hayes
Cleburne10016Cleburne1st ThursdayRicky D. AldredgeRaymond L. Luther
Cooper10122Pleasanton2nd TuesdayJames A. Whary, IIEdward L. McClure, Jr.
R.C. Buckner10813Addison1st FridayEric StuyvesantRex S. Lewis
Greenville11410Greenville3rd MondayCharles Louis HopkinsCharles L. Mize
San Marcos12919San Marcos4th ThursdayBradley D. FrenchGeorge A. Wilhite
Ennis13515Ennis4th ThursdayTommy J. McIntoshBarry D. Brunk, Sr.
Stephenville14018Stephenville4th MondayTom FaulkenberryKenneth G. Foreman
C.O. Jones14119Leander2nd ThursdayJeff SchlieveAaron Hilton
Terrell14612Terrell2nd ThursdayRobert H. LedbetterJames Robert Sutton
Hillsboro15216Hillsboro2nd MondayDonald T. WilliamsJack M. Harper, II
El Paso15731El Paso3rd WednesdayHector C. LaraJames A. Beale
San Angelo17029San Angelo4th TuesdayT. Steve SchlittlerWm. F. Rusty Culp
Keystone17230Midland4th MondayJackie W. MatthewsHoward Stewart
Longview1772Longview1st MondayK. Wayne OneyJesse M. Newton
Laredo18534Laredo1st MondayAnthony W. CabelloCharles A. Whitfield
Beaumont1885Beaumont2nd TuesdayWayne MorventSteven J. Phillips
Beeville19123Beeville1st MondayJohn C. FulghumJohnny A. Young
Amarillo19633Amarillo2nd FridayJoshua StrazewskiPatrick Skipper
Llano19720Llano3rd TuesdayStacey D. NoblesE. E. (Buster) Williams
Temple19917Temple2nd TuesdayLowell K. WilbournRandy Clifton
Wichita Falls20227Wichita Falls2nd MondayRusty ParkJerry O. Williams
Midlothian21114Midlothian1st MondayDavid R. GriffinJames Roy Elliott
Floydada22732Floydada5th SaturdayCorey JohnstonWes Campbell
Lufkin2403Lufkin2nd TuesdayHal GreerRonnie Wilson
Alpha24335Del Rio3rd ThursdayRobert MillerCharles R. Lane
Lubbock24832Lubbock2nd ThursdayGlenn FantKevin Rush
B. T. Estes2631Texarkana1st MondayRoger K. Batchelor
Rio Vista2707Dayton 3rd ThursdayMichael LoweryEric Harris
Florence27520FlorenceFull Moon SaturdayCharles CampbellSidney D. Hayes
Kerrville30522Kerrville2nd MondayDock F. Dixon, Jr.James A. Wheeler
Big Country31028Stamford4th TuesdayLarry D.H. CoatsJerry L. Pingle
Teague32015Teague4th ThursdayWilliam NolandTroy Miller
Port Lavaca33823Port Lavaca3rd MondayJohn Alexander YoungJack E. Beeler
Seguin34421Seguin4th MondayJames T. ParrisRobert B. Ierien
Henderson3612Henderson3rd ThursdayEvan DeanJudson Knight
Texas36226Fort Worth1st TuesdayJoe R. PearsonL.O. "Neal" Addy, Jr.
Arlington37626Arlington2nd MondayRobert CagleyJoseph Spencer
Whitesboro37711Whitesboro4th TuesdayRalph VannoyH. Allen Carrigan
Southside37826Fort Worth1st TuesdayNathaniel McElroyJason L. Lesikar
San Antonio38122San Antonio1st WednesdayAdam G. FreyDouglas Van Griner
Army39322San Antonio3rd WednesdayBrian GreerRichard A. Vickery, III
Goose Creek4087Baytown2nd ThursdayGilbert T. JohnstonJames A. McCormick
Tarrant41626Fort Worth2nd ThursdayJimmy HenleyJoe M. Orona
Seagoville41913Seagoville1st WednesdayJonathan A. PurifoyDavid G. Rogers, pro-tem
George Washington42213Richardson1st MondayMichael RoneyR. Jeff Smith
Will N. Kidd4247Houston1st WednesdayRoy L. RoseChris Wood
Hidalgo43424Edinburg3rd WednesdayRobertino SolonRuben Elizando
Mabank43512Mabank4th MondayBill CunninghamSteven R. Bledsoe
Port Neches4365Port Neches4th MondayRichard B. CottonJeff R. Felder, III
Borger43733Borger3rd MondayKevin C. FlanaginTerry L. Flippo
Helotes44422Helotes2nd WednesdayJohnnie B. KerrDaivd E. Countryman
East Texas4492Overton4th TuesdayBruce BakerRandall Morris
Quanah45027Quanah2nd MondayJerry Bob DanielNorman G. Rockholt
Garland45113Garland2nd ThursdayMark ClarkTimothy F.E. Towson
Burnet45320Burnet3rd ThursdayGarlon E. EvansThomas N. Turner, Sr.
Granbury45418Granbury4th ThursdayJames D. ManleyJerry W. Wilson
Pasadena4558Deer Park 1st TuesdayFlynt BlackwellJason L. Romike
Park Place4588Houston3rd FridayEdward T. PeeblesArthur Souza, Jr.
Southeast Texas4655Kirbyville3rd ThursdayWeldon SmithDavid Foster
Richmond4679Richmond2nd ThursdayDon JaroszewskiRobert Hinojosa
Riverside46826Keller2nd MondayJohn C. HriscoDaniel E. Queen
Blue Bonnet47022San Antonio3rd ThursdayRickey E. FrenchH. Nelson Dunn
North Houston4727Houston4th WednesdayKenneth L. HightowerJohn A. Kleinfelder, Sr.
Love Field47813Dallas2nd WednesdayGlen GarberJustin Bauer
Lloyd L. Gibson4817Channelview3rd TuesdayClifford D. CoxRobert J. Reeves
Killeen48417Killeen3rd MondayMauro R. NarvaezDouglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr.
Ridglea48526Fort Worth3rd WednesdayRoy Dean FosterDavid Buckner
Grand Prairie48914Grand Prairie2nd FridayKurt JoyeRobert G. Kirk
Cleveland4907Conroe4th FridayDennis R. WigginsMichael R. DeFrance
Hurst49226Hurst3rd MondayPatrick L. WimberlyMerle W. "Wally" Jones
Brownsville49524Brownsville2nd ThursdayJaime IbarraFabriel Cisneros