York Rite Chapters in Texas


Chapter No. Dist. City Meeting High Priest Secretary   
R.C. Buckner10813Addison1st FridayWilliam WheelerRex S. Lewis
Amarillo19633Amarillo2nd FridayRobert C. Russell, Jr.Terry L. Flippo
Arlington37626Arlington2nd MondayDon LaughlinJoseph Spencer
Fort Worth5826Arlington2nd Saturday Robert RudewickeJerry W. Taylor
Lone Star619Austin3rd WednesdayOtis Carl SizemoreGeorge Moxley
Goose Creek4087Baytown2nd ThursdayJimmy E. BartonJames A. McCormick
Beaumont1885Beaumont2nd TuesdayWayne MorventSteven J. Phillips
Beeville19123Beeville1st MondayCarl F. White, IIIJohnny A. Young
Bonham5211Bonham3rd TuesdayJames KincadeDerrick T. Valchar
Borger43733Borger3rd MondayCole TefertillerTerry L. Flippo
Brownsville49524Brownsville2nd ThursdayJaime IbarraFabriel Cisneros
W. T. Austin876Bryan3rd TuesdayVernon HolgoinJerry W. Jackson
Burnet45320Burnet3rd ThursdayZackwan A. NatafjiThomas N. Turner, Sr.
Carthage282Carthage4th TuesdayTracy PeaceMichael Welch
Lloyd L. Gibson4817Channelview3rd TuesdayHomer L. O`Fallin, IIIRobert J. Reeves
Brenham56Chappel Hill3rd ThursdayGary MosmeyerJerry Jackson
Cleburne10016Cleburne1st ThursdayDavid R. LloydRaymond L. Luther
Cleveland4907Conroe4th FridayDennis R. WigginsMichael R. DeFrance
Corpus Christi9123Corpus Christi2nd WednesdayRoberto Gonzalez, Jr.Robert Dodd
Corsicana4115Corsicana2nd MondayRichard Glynn SaundersColby Spicer
Hillsboro15216Covington2nd MondayE. Dixon ToneyJack M. Harper, II
Dallas4713Dallas1st/2nd MondayGene "Bud" ForesterAaron B. Cassity
Love Field47813Dallas2nd WednesdayMiguel GarciaJustin Bauer
Rio Vista2707Dayton 3rd ThursdayMichael LoweryEric Harris
Pasadena4558Deer Park 1st TuesdayFlynt BlackwellJason L. Romike
Alpha24335Del Rio3rd ThursdayMichael DowneyRobert Miller
Dad Pender8025Denton2nd TuesdayJustin WinchKenneth Cotter
Hidalgo43424Edinburg3rd WednesdayOliver OstorgaRuben Elizando
El Paso15731El Paso3rd WednesdayHector C. LaraJames A. Beale
Ennis13515Ennis4th ThursdayJim Miles NashBarry D. Brunk, Sr.
Florence27520FlorenceFull Moon SaturdayAllan FriedrichSidney D. Hayes
Floydada22732Floydada5th SaturdayCorey JohnstonWes Campbell
Ridglea48526Fort Worth3rd WednesdayRoy Dean FosterDavid Buckner
Southside37826Fort Worth1st TuesdayNathaniel McElroyJason L. Lesikar
Tarrant41626Fort Worth2nd ThursdayRobert E. FranklinJoe Orona
Texas36226Fort Worth1st TuesdayRobert Raymond Trevathan, IIIL.O. "Neal" Addy, Jr.
Garland45113Garland2nd ThursdayMark ClarkTimothy F.E. Towson
Gonzales5121Gonzales2nd MondayGlen SachtlebenStephen Henrichs
Granbury45418Granbury4th ThursdayJames D. ManleyJerry W. Wilson
Grand Prairie48914Grand Prairie2nd FridayErick S. KilpatrickRobert G. Kirk
Grandview9316Grandview4th TuesdayDamon HuseSteven Hayes
Greenville11410Greenville3rd MondayDarrell ThomasCharles L. Mize
Dale E. Miller554Gun Barrel City2nd MondayJohn R. IrvinPreston Green
Helotes44422Helotes2nd WednesdayRoger CockrellLarry Collins
Henderson3612Henderson3rd ThursdayTom BrownEvan Dean
North Houston4727Houston4th WednesdayDavid J. SavellJohn A. Kleinfelder, Sr.
Park Place4588Houston3rd FridayEdward T. PeeblesArthur Souza, Jr.
Washington28Houston 2nd MondayMichael MeierDarrin I. Pitts
Will N. Kidd4247Houston1st WednesdayDavid WillardRobert Foreman
San Jacinto76Huntsville3rd TuesdayLawrence Neill HodgesPaul D. Cobb
Hurst49226Hurst3rd MondayPatrick L. WimberlyMerle W. "Wally" Jones
Riverside46826Keller2nd MondayJohn C. HriscoDaniel E. Queen
Kerrville30522Kerrville2nd MondayWilliam Ray Lynn, Jr.James A. Wheeler
Killeen48417Killeen3rd MondayMauro R. NarvaezDouglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr.
Southeast Texas4655Kirbyville3rd ThursdayLindel SmithDavid Foster
San Felipe de Austin18La Marque3rd WednesdayWarren OutlawTed Armstrong, Jr.
Laredo18534Laredo1st MondayJerald W. SparebergCharles A. Whitfield
C.O. Jones14119Leander2nd ThursdayThomas HelperJeff Schlieve
Llano19720Llano3rd TuesdayStacey D. NoblesE. E. (Buster) Williams
Longview1772Longview1st MondayLarry V.C. TidwellW. Mack LaGrone
Lubbock24832Lubbock2nd ThursdayFinus BranhamJerry Hendrick
Lufkin2403Lufkin2nd TuesdayHal GreerRonnie Wilson
Mabank43512Mabank4th MondayBill CunninghamSteven R. Bledsoe
Mount Horeb5720Mahomet4th SaturdayCarl Keith CrissGottfried Willliam (Bill) Volland
Marshall192Marshall2nd MondayJesse M. NewtonJoseph F. Hudson
Haggai5325McKinney4th TuesdayR. Brian CookRoger Jacobsen
Keystone17230Midland4th MondayJohn L. Treat, Sr.Howard Stewart
Midlothian21114Midlothian1st MondayKristopher M. MiddlebrooksJames Roy Elliott
Jerusalem36Navasota3rd MondayGuy Burroughs, IIIDavid M. Rice
Zerubbabel306Normangee2nd WednesdayRoy Earl BuckleyGary W. Adams
Orange785Orange2nd MondayBarry C. FosterDennis K. Bishop
East Texas4492Overton4th TuesdayBruce BakerRandall Morris
Palestine104Palestine4th ThursdayBuck CarrollEads B. Blaser, Jr.
Lafayette4810Paris3rd TuesdayWilliam S. ChipmanJames E. Parsons
Cooper10122Pleasanton2nd TuesdayJames A. Whary, IIEdward L. McClure, Jr.
Port Lavaca33823Port Lavaca3rd MondayJohn Alexander YoungJack E. Beeler
Port Neches4365Port Neches4th MondayJerry SaundersJeff R. Felder, III
Quanah45027Quanah2nd MondayColton DanielNorman G. Rockholt
George Washington42213Richardson1st MondayMichael RoneyR. Jeff Smith
Richmond4679Richmond2nd ThursdayDon JaroszewskiRobert Hinojosa
San Angelo17029San Angelo4th TuesdayT. Steve SchlittlerWm. F. Rusty Culp
Blue Bonnet47022San Antonio3rd ThursdayRickey E. FrenchH. Nelson Dunn
San Antonio38122San Antonio1st WednesdayReid McLeodGerald F. Nowotny
Rising Star93San Augustine2nd ThursdayRon GillilandTerry Johnson
San Marcos12919San Marcos4th ThursdayBradley D. FrenchGeorge A. Wilhite
Seagoville41913Seagoville1st WednesdayJonathan A. PurifoyDavid G. Rogers, pro-tem
Seguin34421Seguin4th MondayJames T. ParrisRobert B. Ierien
Sherman6211Sherman4th ThursdayNicolas DeVcentisKeith A. Bates
Big Country31028Stamford4th TuesdayKenneth Don WilliamsJerry L. Pingle
Stephenville14018Stephenville4th MondayKenneth W. LunsfordKenneth G. Foreman
Sulphur Springs6310Sulphur Springs3rd ThursdayRandall MitchellE. Jason Rabe
Teague32015Teague4th ThursdayWilliam NolandTroy Miller
Temple19917Temple2nd TuesdayLowell K. WilbournRandy Clifton
Terrell14612Terrell2nd ThursdayRobert E. Boykin, IIIJames Robert Sutton
B. T. Estes2631Texarkana1st MondayTimothy R. MeadowsRoger K. Batchelor
Cherokee114Troup3rd MondayLarry E. BlackwellBurl Wayne Boggs
Tyler244Tyler4th ThursdayTemple HoltJoel Graeter
Waco4517Waco4th ThursdayGeorge Raymond HarperJ. Lester Taylor
Springtown7518Weatherford2nd WednesdayMichael W. RobersonHoward R. Hubbard
Columbia349West Columbia1st ThursdayJohn L. PresaClarence R. Sellers
Whitesboro37711Whitesboro4th TuesdayThomas Lee KlingnerH. Allen Carrigan
Wichita Falls20227Wichita Falls2nd MondayRusty ParkJerry O. Williams