York Rite Chapters in Texas


Chapter No. Dist. City Meeting High Priest Secretary   
Dallas4713Dallas1st/2nd MondayGene "Bud" ForesterAaron B. Cassity
Park Place4588Houston3rd FridayEdward T. PeeblesArthur Souza, Jr.
Ennis13515Ennis4th ThursdayJim Miles NashBarry D. Brunk, Sr.
Cherokee114Troup3rd MondayLarry E. BlackwellBurl Wayne Boggs
Laredo18534Laredo1st MondayJerald W. SparebergCharles A. Whitfield
Greenville11410Greenville3rd MondayDarrell ThomasCharles L. Mize
Columbia349West Columbia1st ThursdayJohn L. PresaClarence R. Sellers
Corsicana4115Corsicana2nd MondayRichard Glynn SaundersColby Spicer
Riverside46826Keller2nd MondayJohn C. HriscoDaniel E. Queen
Washington28Houston 2nd MondayMichael MeierDarrin I. Pitts
Ridglea48526Fort Worth3rd WednesdayRoy Dean FosterDavid Buckner
Southeast Texas4655Kirbyville3rd ThursdayLindel SmithDavid Foster
Seagoville41913Seagoville1st WednesdayJonathan A. PurifoyDavid G. Rogers, pro-tem
Jerusalem36Navasota3rd MondayGuy Burroughs, IIIDavid M. Rice
Orange785Orange2nd MondayBarry C. FosterDennis K. Bishop
Bonham5211Bonham3rd TuesdayJames KincadeDerrick T. Valchar
Killeen48417Killeen3rd MondayMauro R. NarvaezDouglas (Jay) Lohman, Jr.
Llano19720Llano3rd TuesdayStacey D. NoblesE. E. (Buster) Williams
Sulphur Springs6310Sulphur Springs3rd ThursdayRandall MitchellE. Jason Rabe
Palestine104Palestine4th ThursdayBuck CarrollEads B. Blaser, Jr.
Cooper10122Pleasanton2nd TuesdayJames A. Whary, IIEdward L. McClure, Jr.
Rio Vista2707Dayton 3rd ThursdayMichael LoweryEric Harris
Henderson3612Henderson3rd ThursdayTom BrownEvan Dean
Brownsville49524Brownsville2nd ThursdayJaime IbarraFabriel Cisneros
Zerubbabel306Normangee2nd WednesdayRoy Earl BuckleyGary W. Adams
San Marcos12919San Marcos4th ThursdayBradley D. FrenchGeorge A. Wilhite
Lone Star619Austin3rd WednesdayOtis Carl SizemoreGeorge Moxley
San Antonio38122San Antonio1st WednesdayReid McLeodGerald F. Nowotny
Mount Horeb5720Mahomet4th SaturdayCarl Keith CrissGottfried Willliam (Bill) Volland
Whitesboro37711Whitesboro4th TuesdayThomas Lee KlingnerH. Allen Carrigan
Blue Bonnet47022San Antonio3rd ThursdayRickey E. FrenchH. Nelson Dunn
Springtown7518Weatherford2nd WednesdayMichael W. RobersonHoward R. Hubbard
Keystone17230Midland4th MondayJohn L. Treat, Sr.Howard Stewart
Waco4517Waco4th ThursdayGeorge Raymond HarperJ. Lester Taylor
Port Lavaca33823Port Lavaca3rd MondayJohn Alexander YoungJack E. Beeler
Hillsboro15216Covington2nd MondayE. Dixon ToneyJack M. Harper, II
El Paso15731El Paso3rd WednesdayHector C. LaraJames A. Beale
Goose Creek4087Baytown2nd ThursdayJimmy E. BartonJames A. McCormick
Kerrville30522Kerrville2nd MondayWilliam Ray Lynn, Jr.James A. Wheeler
Lafayette4810Paris3rd TuesdayWilliam S. ChipmanJames E. Parsons
Terrell14612Terrell2nd ThursdayRobert E. Boykin, IIIJames Robert Sutton
Midlothian21114Midlothian1st MondayKristopher M. MiddlebrooksJames Roy Elliott
Southside37826Fort Worth1st TuesdayNathaniel McElroyJason L. Lesikar
Pasadena4558Deer Park 1st TuesdayFlynt BlackwellJason L. Romike
Port Neches4365Port Neches4th MondayJerry SaundersJeff R. Felder, III
C.O. Jones14119Leander2nd ThursdayThomas HelperJeff Schlieve
Lubbock24832Lubbock2nd ThursdayFinus BranhamJerry Hendrick
Brenham56Chappel Hill3rd ThursdayGary MosmeyerJerry Jackson
Big Country31028Stamford4th TuesdayKenneth Don WilliamsJerry L. Pingle
Wichita Falls20227Wichita Falls2nd MondayRusty ParkJerry O. Williams
W. T. Austin876Bryan3rd TuesdayVernon HolgoinJerry W. Jackson
Fort Worth5826Arlington2nd Saturday Robert RudewickeJerry W. Taylor
Granbury45418Granbury4th ThursdayJames D. ManleyJerry W. Wilson
Tarrant41626Fort Worth2nd ThursdayRobert E. FranklinJoe Orona
Tyler244Tyler4th ThursdayTemple HoltJoel Graeter
North Houston4727Houston4th WednesdayDavid J. SavellJohn A. Kleinfelder, Sr.
Beeville19123Beeville1st MondayCarl F. White, IIIJohnny A. Young
Marshall192Marshall2nd MondayJesse M. NewtonJoseph F. Hudson
Arlington37626Arlington2nd MondayDon LaughlinJoseph Spencer
Love Field47813Dallas2nd WednesdayMiguel GarciaJustin Bauer
Sherman6211Sherman4th ThursdayNicolas DeVcentisKeith A. Bates
Dad Pender8025Denton2nd TuesdayJustin WinchKenneth Cotter
Stephenville14018Stephenville4th MondayKenneth W. LunsfordKenneth G. Foreman
Texas36226Fort Worth1st TuesdayRobert Raymond Trevathan, IIIL.O. "Neal" Addy, Jr.
Helotes44422Helotes2nd WednesdayRoger CockrellLarry Collins
Hurst49226Hurst3rd MondayPatrick L. WimberlyMerle W. "Wally" Jones
Cleveland4907Conroe4th FridayDennis R. WigginsMichael R. DeFrance
Carthage282Carthage4th TuesdayTracy PeaceMichael Welch
Quanah45027Quanah2nd MondayColton DanielNorman G. Rockholt
San Jacinto76Huntsville3rd TuesdayLawrence Neill HodgesPaul D. Cobb
Dale E. Miller554Gun Barrel City2nd MondayJohn R. IrvinPreston Green
George Washington42213Richardson1st MondayMichael RoneyR. Jeff Smith
East Texas4492Overton4th TuesdayBruce BakerRandall Morris
Temple19917Temple2nd TuesdayLowell K. WilbournRandy Clifton
Cleburne10016Cleburne1st ThursdayDavid R. LloydRaymond L. Luther
R.C. Buckner10813Addison1st FridayWilliam WheelerRex S. Lewis
Seguin34421Seguin4th MondayJames T. ParrisRobert B. Ierien
Corpus Christi9123Corpus Christi2nd WednesdayRoberto Gonzalez, Jr.Robert Dodd
Will N. Kidd4247Houston1st WednesdayDavid WillardRobert Foreman
Grand Prairie48914Grand Prairie2nd FridayErick S. KilpatrickRobert G. Kirk
Richmond4679Richmond2nd ThursdayDon JaroszewskiRobert Hinojosa
Lloyd L. Gibson4817Channelview3rd TuesdayHomer L. O`Fallin, IIIRobert J. Reeves
Alpha24335Del Rio3rd ThursdayMichael DowneyRobert Miller
Haggai5325McKinney4th TuesdayR. Brian CookRoger Jacobsen
B. T. Estes2631Texarkana1st MondayTimothy R. MeadowsRoger K. Batchelor
Lufkin2403Lufkin2nd TuesdayHal GreerRonnie Wilson
Hidalgo43424Edinburg3rd WednesdayOliver OstorgaRuben Elizando
Florence27520FlorenceFull Moon SaturdayAllan FriedrichSidney D. Hayes
Gonzales5121Gonzales2nd MondayGlen SachtlebenStephen Henrichs
Grandview9316Grandview4th TuesdayDamon HuseSteven Hayes
Beaumont1885Beaumont2nd TuesdayWayne MorventSteven J. Phillips
Mabank43512Mabank4th MondayBill CunninghamSteven R. Bledsoe
San Felipe de Austin18La Marque3rd WednesdayWarren OutlawTed Armstrong, Jr.
Rising Star93San Augustine2nd ThursdayRon GillilandTerry Johnson
Amarillo19633Amarillo2nd FridayRobert C. Russell, Jr.Terry L. Flippo
Borger43733Borger3rd MondayCole TefertillerTerry L. Flippo
Burnet45320Burnet3rd ThursdayZackwan A. NatafjiThomas N. Turner, Sr.
Garland45113Garland2nd ThursdayMark ClarkTimothy F.E. Towson
Teague32015Teague4th ThursdayWilliam NolandTroy Miller
Longview1772Longview1st MondayLarry V.C. TidwellW. Mack LaGrone
Floydada22732Floydada5th SaturdayCorey JohnstonWes Campbell
San Angelo17029San Angelo4th TuesdayT. Steve SchlittlerWm. F. Rusty Culp