Permanent Endowment Fund Members


The Permanent Endowment Fund of the Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Texas was created to provide a long-term fund raiser to support the efforts of the Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Texas. It allows the Sir Knights of Texas to support our investments and supplement donations through honorariums and/or memorials.

It is through the dedication of the following Sir Knights of Texas, their ladies, and Commanderies that have invested in our future of the Permanent Endowment Fund of the Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Texas.

Memorials and Honorariums:

  1. Ladies of the 159th Grand Conclave - Lady Wunsche raised and donated $4,075.00

 

Full Members:

  1. Carl Starkey - Kenedy No.61
  2. W. Eugene Brookshire - Lufkin No. 88
  3. William J. Giles Jr. - Kenedy No. 61
  4. John Kleinfelder - Melrose No. 109
  5. Wayne Howard - Melrose No. 109
  6. Hunter Schappaugh - Ruthven No. 2
  7. A. F. Berkley - Odessa No. 110
  8. Harry Rogers - Melrose No. 109
  9. Joseph Causey - Corpus Christi No. 57
  10. Ronald Price - Ruthven No. 2
  11. James N. Higdon - San Antonio No. 7
  12. Andrew H. Bass - Ruthven No. 2
  13. J. Weldon Clampitte - Houston No. 95
  14. Ralph Royall - Melrose No. 109
  15. Larry Tucker - Park Place No.106
  16. Michael L. Wiggins - Dallas No. 6
  17. Jack Lester - Ivanhoe No. 8
  18. J. Travis Griffith - Ruthevn No.2
  19. Jackie W. Matthews - Midland No. 84
  20. Ricky Cox - Weatherford No. 51
  21. Charles Miller - Temple No. 41
  22. NiKolaus K.L. Fehrenbach - Dallas No. 6
  23. Hardy L. Nevill - Lone Star No. 114

 

Annual Members:

  1. Richard Sharp (1 Diamond) - Houston No. 95
  2. Fort Bend Commandery No. 74 (7 Diamonds) - Doug Calloway traveling Commanders Badge
  3. Melrose Assembly No. 204 (7 Diamonds) - SOOB traveling Presidents Badge
  4. Yvonne Wunsche (5 Diamonds) - in memory of Kim Foreman
  5. Jeffrey Wright (3 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  6. Paul Wunsche (2 Diamonds) - in Honor of Becky Wunsche (Melrose No. 109)
  7. James D. Willard (8 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  8. Kevin Menard - Denton No. 45
  9. Jerry N. Kirby (6 Diamonds) - A. C. Garrett No. 103
  10. Michael H. Shively (3 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  11. Grand Commanders Traveling Badge (9 Diamonds) - Donated by J. Travis Griffith
  12. Christopher Wood (1 Diamond) - Melrose No. 109
  13. Joe Hocker - Tancred No.82
  14. Neil G. Winslow - San Marcos No.56
  15. James David Willard II - Melrose No.109
  16. Ray Ridgeway - Kenedy No. 61
  17. Douglas Dees (3 Diamonds) - South East Texas No.112
  18. H. David Moore (3 Diamonds) - McKinney No.34
  19. Wesley Wunsche (4 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  20. Gayle Corbett (2 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  21. Todd M. Smith - Colorado No. 4
  22. Melrose No. 109 Traveling Badge, In memory of Donald A. Wunsche (5 Diamonds) - Melrose No. 109
  23. James Stone - in honor of Mrs. Sandra Stone (Ruthven No. 2)
  24. Gary Rock Jr. - A.C. Garrett No. 103
  25. Randall Morris - Ascension No. 25
  26. W. G. (Bill) Fortney - Melrose No. 109
  27. David Fernandez III - Melrose No. 109
  28. Sam Stacy (1 Diamond) - Melrose No. 109
  29. Timothy La Vergne, Sr. (6 Diamonds) - Denison No. 24
  30. Dan Turner - A.C. Garrett No.103
  31. Robert Loflin - St. John No. 101
  32. Don Nesbit - Kenedy No. 61
  33. Esther Howard - Melrose SOOB No. 204
  34. Bob Russell (3 Diamonds) - Amarillo No. 48
  35. Dwight Hollon (1 Diamond) - Ft. Bend No. 74
  36. Bill Blanks (1 Diamond) - South Side Commandery No.83
  37. Michael Blair - Fort Bend No. 74
  38. Clarence J. Laney - Indivisible Friends No. 13
  39. James (Jim) Rogerson - Arlington No. 107
  40. Lane Pierce - McKinney No. 34
  41. NiKolaus K. L. Fehrenbach (5 Diamonds) - Dallas No.6
  42. Frank Hart - Ruthven No.2
  43. Brian R. Dodson - Ft. Bend No. 74
  44. David Hefner - Indivisible Friends No. 13
  45. Robert Taylor (1 Diamond) - Melrose No. 109
  46. Ronnie Wilson (1 Diamond) - Piney Woods No. 88
  47. Richard Jernigan - Worth No. 19
  48. Gary H. Freedman - Amarillo No.48
  49. Gary Rock (4 Diamonds) - A.C. Garrett No. 103
  50. Indivisible Friends No. 13 Traveling Badge (1 Diamond) - Indivisible Friends No. 13
  51. Leslie Foreman - Melrose Assembly No. 204
  52. James M. Jones - Worth No. 19
  53. Robert Brian Cook - McKinney No. 34
  54. San Felipe De Austin - Traveling Badge - San Felipe De Austin
  55. Kelvin Teeka-Singh - Denton No. 45
  56. Miles Henry Sheerin - Dallas No. 6
  57. Don Paul Payton - Weatherford No. 51
  58. Johnny Russel Porter - Melrose No. 109
  59. Kenneth L. Hightower - Melrose No. 109
  60. Reeves R. D. Winn - Lubbock No. 60
  61. Jason Lynn Jones - Lubbock No. 60
  62. Malcolm Marvin Taylor - McKinney No. 34
  63. Gary Vance Mosmeyer (2 Diamonds) - Brenham No. 15