Grand Council Committees

FINANCE:
Jack Peebles (2022), Chairman
Dillon E. Vanderford Jr. (2018), G. Clay Smith (2020),
Jerrel Boyd Jones (2019), Gary Rock (2021)
PURPOSES AND POLICIES:
John C. Elkinton (2019), Chairman
Clarence Laney (2020), John T. Griffith (2022) Vice-Chairman,
Michael H. Shively (2018), F. E. Skip Smith (2021)

JURISPRUDENCE:
William Gerhardt, III (2022), Chairman
Herb Garon (2021) Vice-Chairman, James Higdon (2020),
Tommy F. Chapman (2018), Joe F. Schriever (2019)
GRAND OFFICERS' REPORTS:
Lawrence E. Tucker (2019), Chairman
Richard Sharp (2021) Vice-Chairman, Anthony D. Harris (2022),
Jerral F. Knox (2018), Thomas N. Turner (2020)

BY-LAWS:
Paul E. Wunsche (2019), Chairman
Gregory (Ike) Eisenhauer (2022), Kenneth B Fischer (2018),
E. Jason Rabe (2021) Vice-Chairman, Justin C. Bauer (2020)
RECOGNITIONS, HONORS AND AWARDS:
Gerald Nowotny (2022), Chairman
Brad S. Billings (2021), Tommy Chance Chapman (2018),
Karl J. Krayer (2019) Vice-Chairman, Edward M. Brown (2020)

YORK RITE DEVELOPMENT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Jeffrey Bennett, President (2018)
Judge R. Risley, Vice President (2020)
Chance Chapman, Treasurer (2022)
Michael Blair, Secretary (2019)
Ron Park, Director (2021)
COMMITTEE ON INVESTMENTS:
James Roy Elliott (2020),Chairman
OPEN (2022), Timothy F. E. Towson (2018),
Brian R. Dodson (2019) Vice-Chairman, H. David Moore (2021)

HISTORY AND PRESERVATION COMMITTEE :
Richard Schlaudroff (2021), Chairman
David Dibrell (2022) Vice-Chairman, J. Don Little (2018)
Robert Loflin (2020), John C. R. Croft Jr (2019)
CREDENTIALS:
David G. Rogers, Chairman
Nelson Dunn, David L. Kisselburg,
David Hefner, Mike Pledger

FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE:
William Trogdon, Chairman
N. W. Butch Hanna Jr., H. Bart Henderson,
William Free, Charles L. Mize Vice-Chairman
MEMORIALS:
Megill, Gregory A.,Chairman
Alan L. Branson, Bruce Hammond,
Randy L. Hardin, Edwin S. Malone III Vice Chairman

PRINTING:
Kenneth E. Cooley, Chairman
Carl W. Wunsche Vice-Chairman, David R. Griffin ,
George F. Posey, Thomas C. Snedecor
GRIEVANCES AND APPEALS:
Jerry N. Kirby, Chairman
Ronnie Wilson, Vice-Chairman, Hobie Henderson,
Gerhardt Krawitz, Nick R. Ramos

NEW COUNCILS:
James D. Manley, Chairman
H. Larry Whitfield, Vice Chairman,
Stephen F. Cross, Jesus A. Garza,
B. J. Young
SOUND:
Joseph W. Sherwin, Chairman
V. Sam Allsbrooks, Vice-Chairman, Charles E. McKay