Grand Council Committees

FINANCE:
Clay Smith (2020), Chairman
Dillon E. Vanderford Jr. (2018), Claude O. Ervin (2017),
Jerrel Boyd Jones (2019), Gary Rock (2021)
PURPOSES AND POLICIES:
John C. Elkinton (2019), Chairman
Clarence Laney (2020), A. Glen McCandless (2017),
Michael H. Shively (2018), F. E. Skip Smith (2021)

JURISPRUDENCE:
James Higdon (2020), Chairman
Herb Garon (2021), Leonard P. Harvey (2017),
Tommy F. Chapman (2018), Joe F. Schriever (2019)
GRAND OFFICERS' REPORTS:
Lawrence E. Tucker (2019), Chairman
Richard Sharp (2021), Charles E. Martin (2017),
Jerral F. Knox (2018), Thomas N. Turner (2020)

BY-LAWS:
Paul E. Wunsche (2019), Chairman
Jerry L. Pingle (2017), Kenneth B Fischer (2018),
E. Jason Rabe (2021), Justin C. Bauer (2020)
RECOGNITIONS, HONORS AND AWARDS:
Thomas W. Snyder (2017), Chairman
Brad S. Billings (2021), Tommy Chance Chapman (2018),
Karl J. Krayer (2019), Edward M. Brown (2020)

YORK RITE DEVELOPMENT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Bruce W. Hammond, President (2017)
Jeffrey Scott Bennett, Vice President (2018)
Judge R. Risley, Treasurer (2020)
Michael Blair, Secretary (2019)
Ron Park, Director (2021)
COMMITTEE ON INVESTMENTS:
James Roy Elliott (2020),Chairman
Adam W. Frey (2017), Timothy F. E. Towson (2018),
Brian R. Dodson (2019), H. David Moore (2021)

HISTORY AND PRESERVATION COMMITTEE :
J. Don Little (2018), Chairman
Brent Harvey (2017), Richard Schlaudroff (2021),
Robert Loflin (2020), John C. R. Croft Jr (2019)
CREDENTIALS:
David G. Rogers, Chairman
Nelson Dunn, Matt Cast,
David Hefner, Mike Pledger

FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE:
William Trogdon, Chairman
N. W. Butch Hanna Jr., H. Bart Henderson,
William Free, Charles L. Mize
MEMORIALS:
Joe R. Gilmore,Chairman
Alan L. Branson, Bruce Hammond,
Randy L. Hardin, Edwin S. Malone III

PRINTING:
Orville L. O'Neill, Chairman
Carl W. Wunsche, Carl H. Garrison,
George F. Posey, Thomas C. Snedecor
GRIEVANCES AND APPEALS:
Jerry N. Kirby, Chairman
Ronnie Wilson, Co-Chair, Hobie Henderson,
Gerhardt Krawitz, Don Paul Payton

NEW COUNCILS:
James D. Manley, Chairman
H. Larry Whitfield, Co-Chair,
Stephen F. Cross, John M. Sample,
B. J. Young
SOUND:
Joseph W. Sherwin, Chairman
V. Sam Allsbrooks, Co-Chair,Charles E. McKay